County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104639
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Ballyroe
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Coran Lake, Ballyroe
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.