County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104643
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 18
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Knockbeg College
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gary de Lacy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Barrow. Near St. Mary's College
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.