County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104646
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Gyles Quay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.