County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104647
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 18
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Crosbie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five males and four females. Rosslare Back Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.