County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104656
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 18
Common Name : Black Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta americana
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar, Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullaney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.