County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104660
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.