County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104770
Sighting Date : 15 Jan 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Ballymote
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.