County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104772
Sighting Date : 15 Jan 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Car park area
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.