County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104838
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:40 high tide
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.