County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104844
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Presumed returning bird for the 5th year
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.