County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104866
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Ballybeg, Buttevant
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Probable 1st in roadside field on west side of N20 between New Twopothouse and Buttevant, with small flock of Lesser Black-backs.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.