County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104871
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Cullenstown
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.