County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104874
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Bann Estuary
County : Derry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Barmouth, Bann Estuary, Castlerock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.