County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104895
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Scarawalsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male, three redheads, including one 1st year male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.