County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104900
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilshannig, Castlegregory. The North end of the pools
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kilian Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.