County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104904
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly (One of two tristis still Tacumshin this am. Image has tristis on right and nominate collybita on left.)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.