County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104908
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ronald Surgenor, Peter McGroary Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ronald Surgenor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.