County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104969
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.