County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104986
Sighting Date : 23 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Hatch Not Specified
Reported By : Cian Cardiff, Justin Ivory
Comments : 13:30 ECNR. Semi-flooded field close to the entrance. 15:50 still present (JI)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.