County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105003
Sighting Date : 24 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Brian Keeley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45-16:30 ECNR flooded field. Close to the ditch running south
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Keeley. Image 1. Jim Bowman. Images 2-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.