County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105012
Sighting Date : 21 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ronan Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One photographed at East Coast Nature Reserve.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ronan Moore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.