County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105050
Sighting Date : 26 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Bunclody
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.