County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105079
Sighting Date : 27 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Lynch, Stephen Mahon, Justin Ivory, Tom Buckley
Comments : 08:20-11:30 ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Mahon. Images 1-2. Justin Ivory 1mages 3-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.