County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105098
Sighting Date : 27 Jan 18
Common Name : Continental Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax c. sinensis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult showing characteristics of the Continental race 'Sinensis', Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.