County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105142
Sighting Date : 28 Jan 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ballyheigue
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Barry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off shore from the lifeboat staion, West town, Ballyheigue
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Barry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.