County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105143
Sighting Date : 29 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and 2 females in ECNR.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.