County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105193
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Cahen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.