County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105196
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Ballyheigue
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.