County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105207
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Broadmeadows Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.