County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105209
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.