County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105220
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Killucan
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 84
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Fagan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derrymore, Killucan. Quarry Lakes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.