County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105223
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Turvey Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Main finch flock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.