County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105231
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Knockcroghery
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Seamie Lennon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:50 Flyover, Leacarrow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.