County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105232
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flock of 163 Hrota on pitch in Kilbogget Park. 8 juvs including 4 in a family party. A rare sight this winter.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.