County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105236
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cuan Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.