County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105239
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.