County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105243
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Bandon Valley
County : Cork
Number Seen : 83
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including 16 juveniles. North of the R637.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.