County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105245
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Toormore Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.