County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105249
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Laragh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jennifer Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males and a female. Avonmore River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jennifer Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.