County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105250
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Guillemot
Scientific Name : Uria aalge
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +. Early returners. Normally return in March
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamonn Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.