County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105252
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Pykett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.