County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105259
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Keenan's Cross Pond
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:45 Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.