County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105267
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Rosslare Bay.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Kelly
Comments : Imm male and ad female in bay early morning but off back strand beyond rocky point in evening.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.