County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105273
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Killag, Duncormick, Co. Wexford
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.