County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105285
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Teach Lloyd, Thóraigh / Oileán Thoraí
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan (28,839-IB105285-03022018)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.