County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105296
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Waterfoot
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Janet Somerville, Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.