County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105297
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter (first reported on the 15th and last seen on the 19th of January)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.