County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105298
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Belclare Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Delaney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.