County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105302
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : MALE, Beyond South Slob Pump House
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.