County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105303
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, Paul Lynch & Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Quarry Lake, 1 Male, 1 Female & 4 Juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.